Logitech.Com - Info logitech.com

logitech.com receives about 199,000 unique visitors and 756,200 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,427.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,156,141.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank logitech.com is ranked number 2,066 in the world and 0.0398% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 107.23.199.237.

About - logitech.com

Holding company with subsidiaries which design, manufacture and market broad range of computer control devices, including mice, trackballs, touchpads, joysticks, gamepads, steering wheels, and pc video cameras. (Nasdaq: LOGIY).
Logitech designs products that have an everyday place in people's lives—creating new experiences across music, gaming, video, smart home, and computing. United States
How did logitech.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is logitech.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
199,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,970,000
Daily Pageviews:
756,200 (3.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,066 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0398% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.5%32.1%1192
Germany 6.2%6.7%1251
China 4.8%3.2%4682
United Kingdom 4.0%4.1%1616
Taiwan 3.2%4.2%802
Canada 3.0%3.2%1265
Japan 2.9%2.4%5007
Korea, Republic of 2.8%3.2%1148
India 2.7%2.9%4583
Australia 2.6%2.5%1036
France 2.6%2.4%2558
Italy 2.4%2.9%1924
Spain 2.2%2.7%2004
Russian Federation 2.0%2.0%3676
Poland 1.7%1.5%1827
Turkey 1.5%1.4%1698
Hong Kong 1.3%1.5%918
Brazil 1.1%1.1%4279
Switzerland 1.1%1.2%752
Sweden 1.0%0.9%1149
Mexico 1.0%1.1%2770
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%1827
Denmark 0.9%0.9%751
Austria 0.8%0.7%1348
Belgium 0.8%0.8%1499
Norway 0.8%0.8%981
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%3282
Thailand 0.7%0.7%2088
Singapore 0.6%0.6%1621
Argentina 0.5%0.5%2852
Finland 0.5%0.5%1293

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.logitech.com
50.52%51.53%3.89
logitech.com
44.55%25.33%2.17
gaming.logitech.com
27.83%14.90%2.04
community.logitech.com
8.75%4.46%1.9
buy.logitech.com
2.68%1.03%1.5
secure.logitech.com
1.20%0.71%2.3
blog.logitech.com
0.61%0.22%1.4
alert.logitech.com
0.58%0.16%1.0
assets.logitech.com
0.44%0.16%1.4
feedback.logitech.com
0.31%0.08%1.0
sso.logitech.com
0.27%0.08%1.1
forums.logitech.com
0.26%0.07%1.0
download01.logitech.com
0.24%0.08%1.3
news.logitech.com
0.22%0.08%1.4
info.logitech.com
0.21%0.06%1
eapps.logitech.com
0.19%0.14%3.0
agile.logitech.com
0.15%0.11%2.8
exchange.logitech.com
0.15%0.11%2.9
absence.logitech.com
0.11%0.07%2.3
ebs.logitech.com
0.06%0.31%19
help.logitech.com
0.03%0.10%10
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush logitech.com
Domain:
  logitech.com
Rank:
  1,476
Organic Keywords:
  25,541
Organic Traffic:
  1,071,939
Organic Cost:
  $730,737.00
Adwords Keywords:
  485
Adwords Traffic:
  12,882
Adwords Cost:
  $5,679.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,565
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is logitech.com?

Facebook:
  2,982
Google +:
  256,937
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  165
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much logitech.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,427.93
Monthly Revenue:
$132,837.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,616,194.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 242,740$2,784.23
Germany 50,665$244.71
United Kingdom 31,004$193.16
Canada 24,198$169.63
Australia 18,905$142.35
France 18,149$85.30
Italy 21,930$76.54
China 24,198$74.77
Taiwan 31,760$60.34
Japan 18,149$58.08
Korea, Republic of 24,198$56.14
Switzerland 9,074$55.08
Hong Kong 11,343$39.13
Netherlands 7,562$38.49
Sweden 6,806$36.21
India 21,930$35.09
Norway 6,050$32.06
Russian Federation 15,124$30.70
Belgium 6,050$29.82
Finland 3,781$27.41
Denmark 6,806$26.13
Spain 20,417$22.66
Poland 11,343$20.53
Austria 5,293$17.20
Brazil 8,318$14.72
Singapore 4,537$13.57
Thailand 5,293$13.23
Turkey 10,587$11.54
Mexico 8,318$8.07
Indonesia 5,293$6.51
Argentina 3,781$4.50

How much money do logitech.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$811.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$24,353.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$296,300.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
122,376
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,671,275
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
44,667,184
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 43,693$501.16
Germany 14,693$70.97
Canada 6,050$42.41
United Kingdom 4,961$30.90
Australia 3,781$28.47
Italy 3,728$13.01
Sweden 1,906$10.14
Switzerland 1,633$9.91
India 6,140$9.82
China 3,146$9.72
Taiwan 5,082$9.66
France 1,996$9.38
Poland 3,743$6.78
Netherlands 1,286$6.54
Denmark 1,701$6.53
Norway 1,210$6.41
Finland 870$6.30
Austria 1,376$4.47
Spain 3,879$4.31
Singapore 1,316$3.93
Hong Kong 1,134$3.91
Indonesia 3,070$3.78
Belgium 726$3.58
Korea, Republic of 968$2.25
Russian Federation 907$1.84
Japan 544$1.74
Brazil 499$0.88
Turkey 741$0.81
Thailand 318$0.79
Mexico 749$0.73
Argentina 529$0.63

How much is logitech.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,156,141.32

Where is logitech.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.23.199.237
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.23.199.237

How fast does logitech.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1527 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Peripherals
Peripherals/Pointing Devices
Hardware/Peripherie
Matériel/Périphériques
Számítástechnika/Hardver

What sites are related to logitech.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Content-Length: 43236
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Thu, 06 Aug 2015 22:36:02 GMT
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Thu, 06 Aug 2015 20:50:12 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 107.23.199.237 579
A 107.21.26.162 579
NS ns-3.logitech.com 579
NS ns-1.logitech.com 579
NS ns-2.logitech.com 579

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-07
Domain Age:
27 years 2 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOGITECH.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1.LOGITECH.COM
Name Server: NS-2.LOGITECH.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2014
Creation Date: 07-may-1990
Expiration Date: 08-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2015 20:50:02 GMT <<<
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
logitech.com widget